Privacy Policy

Here at LullaBellz.com we are dedicated to protecting the privacy of each and every one of our customers. We will not disclose any information regarding our customers or visitors to the site to any third parties apart from where it is part of providing a service to you – this includes; arranging for a product to be sent to you, carrying out credit and other security checks and for the purposes of customer research or when you have given us your permission to do so.

CONSENT 

LullaBellz will not provide or sell any of your personal details or any credit card information to third parties (excluding partners from whom you may have linked to our site) without your permission.

COMMUNICATION & MARKETING 

We may send you marketing communications and promotional offers:

if you have opened an account with us or purchased goods from us, or registered for a promotion or event, and you have not opted out of receiving that marketing (in accordance with your preferences, as explained below); by email if you have signed up for email newsletters; if you have provided us with your details when you entered a competition and you have consented to receiving such marketing (in accordance with your preferences, as explained below).

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Transactional, Usage, Profile Data and Marketing and Communications Data to form a view on what we think you may like, or what may be of interest to you, and to send you details of products and offers which may be relevant for you.

We will ask you for your preferences in relation to receiving marketing communications by email, post, SMS and other communication channels.

From time to time we may also include with your order, inserts advertising goods, services or offers from other third-party companies that you may be interested in.

In respect of third party marketing communications, we will obtain your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party for marketing purposes.

You will always have full control of your marketing preferences. If you do not wish to continue receiving marketing information from us (or any third party, if applicable) at any time.

PROTECTING YOUR SECURITY

We may use personal information provided by you in order to conduct appropriate anti-fraud checks. Personal information that you provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information. This is done only to confirm your identity - a credit check is not performed and your credit rating is unaffected.

TRANSFERS OF YOUR INFORMATION

The information that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for Missguided or one of our suppliers. Such processing may, for example, be required in order to fulfil your order, process your payment details or provide support services.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. We will do our best to protect your personal data, but cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

DISCLOSURES OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information to any of our group of companies. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

            in the event that LullaBellz sells or buys any business or assets;

            if LullaBellz or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data which we hold about our customers may be one of the transferred assets; or

            if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of LullaBellz, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

 THIRD PARTY SITES  

When shopping on LullaBellz.com you may come across links to and from the websites of our partner networks and other third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CHECKING YOUR DETAILS

If you wish to verify the details you have submitted to LullaBellz.com you may do so by contacting us via the e-mail address or address given below. Our security procedures mean that we may request proof of identity before we reveal information. This proof of identity will take the form of your e-mail address and password submitted upon registration. You must therefore keep this information safe as you will be responsible for any action, which we take in response to a request from someone using your e-mail and password. We recommend that you do not use your browser's password memory function as this may result in someone accessing your personal information.

CONTACTING US

LullaBellz Limited (at the address below) is the data controller for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act).

You have the right to access the information which LullaBellz.com holds about you and your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £20 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

We are always happy to hear from our customers. We are always grateful for any time you spend providing us with the knowledge we need to ensure our customers are completely satisfied with the service we offer. If you have any questions or feedback about this statement, or if you would like us to stop processing your information, please do not hesitate to contact a member of the LullaBellz Customer Care team, who will be delighted to answer any questions you may have.

You can either contact us via info@lullabellz.com
 Or, write to us at: 
LullaBellz Ltd,
 Ground Floor, 113 Pollard Street, Manchester, M4 7JA

1

Please wait...

Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
Continue shopping
View cart & checkout
  Loading...

NEW HAIR CALLING...SHOP YOURS TODAY SHOP NOW